Historical Records> Census> 1841 Census Index>
1841 Census HO 107/198/6, Parish of Matlock
Census transcripts for Matlock, Matlock Bath & District
 
Enumeration District 16
 
1841 Census
ED 13 ED 14 ED 15
ED 16 ED 17 ED 18
ED 19
Surnames A - B
Surnames C - G
Surnames H - L
Surnames M - R
Surnames S
Surnames T - Z
1841 Census Notes
Occupations in 1841
Matlock. All houses South of the line from Moot Hall mine to Hurkur Hall, to the Northern side of the Chesterfield and Matlock Road; Western Boundary of the river, Eastern a lane leading from the Toll gate on the above road Northerly.

---- shows the end of a building.
Addresses were usually only given at the top of a page but to assist your research an address is given for each building if one was on the page.
 

Other Census Years
1851 1861 1871
1881 1891 1901
fo, p, Name, SURNAME, Age, Male/Female, Born DBY - Y/N, Occupation, Address

f13/p1  John      BALLINGTON   m  65 Y  Farmer           Matlock Bank
f13/p1  Ann       BALLINGTON   f  55 N
f13/p1  Thomas    BALLINGTON   m  14 Y
                  ----------
f13/p1  James     WALKER       m  65 Y  Shoe m
f13/p1  Hannah    WALKER       f  55 Y
f13/p1  James     WALKER       m  15 Y  Cotton spinner
f13/p1  Abe       YOUNG        m  25 Y  Painter
f13/p1  Ann       YOUNG        f  25 Y  Cotton Spinner
                  ----------
f13/p1  George    KNOWLES      m  70 Y  Farmer
f13/p1  Job       KNOWLES      m  35 Y  Farmer
f13/p1  Eliza     KNOWLES      f  25 Y
f13/p1  Robert    TURNER       m  13 Y  M.S.
f13/p1  Rachel    GREATOREX    f  14 Y  F.S.
                  ----------
f13/p1  Thomas    BROOM        m  25 Y  Shoe m
f13/p1  Jane      BROOM        f  25 Y
                  ----------
f13/p1  Francis   HURSTHOUSE   m  30 Y  Ag lab
f13/p1  Elizabeth HURSTHOUSE   f  25 Y
f13/p1  Esther    HURSTHOUSE   f  7  Y
f13/p1  Thomas    HURSTHOUSE   m  2  Y
                  ----------
f13/p1  George    HAWLEY       m  30 Y  Wheelwright
f13/p1  Mariah    HAWLEY       f  25 Y
f13/p1  John      HAWLEY       m  5  Y
f13/p1  George    HAWLEY       m  1  Y
f13/p1  Mary      HORTON       f  15 N  F.S.
                  ----------
f14/p2  Sarah     FENTAM       f  50 Y                   Matlock Bank
f14/p2  John      FENTAM       m  20 Y  Cotton Spinner
f14/p2  Sarah     BRADLEY      f  30 Y  Cotton Spinner
f14/p2  Edward    BRADLEY      m  35 Y  Ag Lab
                  ----------
f14/p2  George    YOUNG        m  60 Y  Painter
f14/p2  Peter     YOUNG        m  15 Y  Cotton Spinner
f14/p2  Rebaca    YOUNG        f  15 Y  Cotton Spinner
                  ----------
f14/p2  Thomas    WILDGOOSE    m  45 Y  Ag Lab
f14/p2  Elizabeth WILDGOOSE    f  45 N
f14/p2  Sarah     WILDGOOSE    f  20 Y
f14/p2  Rebeccah  WILDGOOSE    f  15 Y
f14/p2  Job       WILDGOOSE    m  15 Y
f14/p2  Hannah    WILDGOOSE    f  14 Y
f14/p2  Joshua    WILDGOOSE    m  8  Y
f14/p2  Sarah     WILDGOOSE    f  4  Y
                  ----------
f14/p2  William   CASH         m  25 Y  Sawyer
f14/p2  Hannah    CASH         f  25 N
f14/p2  Mary      CASH         f  1  Y
                  ----------
f14/p2  John      HURD         m  30 Y  Stone Mason
f14/p2  Esther    HURD         f  30 Y
                  ----------
f14/p2  Laurance  WILDGOOSE    m  35 Y  Stone Masson
f14/p2  Elizabeth WILDGOOSE    f  30 Y
f14/p2  Sarah     WILDGOOSE    f  11 Y  Tape Mill
f14/p2  John      WILDGOOSE    m  5     Y
                  ----------
f14/p3  Grace     HAWLEY       f  85 Y  Ind              Matlock Bank
f14/p3  Grace     HAWLEY       f  45 Y  Ind
f14/p3  George    HAWLEY       m  14 Y
                  ----------
f14/p3  Bridget   BUNTING      f  55 I
f14/p3  William   BUNTING      m  15 Y  Bleach Yard
f14/p3  Joseph    BUNTING      m  14 Y  Bleach Yard
f14/p3  Sarah     BUNTING      f  10 Y
f14/p3  Adam      BUNTING      m  6  Y
f14/p3  James     SMITH        m  70 Y  Gardener
                  ----------
f14/p3  Robert    BUNTING      m  40 Y  Ag Lab
f14/p3  Isabella  BUNTING      f  40 Y
f14/p3  William   BUNTING      m  15 Y  Cotton Bleacher
f14/p3  James     BUNTING      m  15 Y  Cotton Bleacher
f14/p3  Bethia    BUNTING      f  15 Y  Cotton Bleacher
f14/p3  Ann       BUNTING      f  13 Y  Cotton Bleacher
f14/p3  Robert    BUNTING      m  11 Y  Cotton Bleacher
f14/p3  John      BUNTING      m  8  Y  Cotton Bleacher
f14/p3  Sarah     BUNTING      f  6  Y
f14/p3  Ellen     BUNTING      f  4  Y
f14/p3  Eliza     BUNTING      f  2  Y
f14/p3  Samuel    BUNTING      m  1m Y
                  ----------
f14/p3  George    BODEN        m  45 Y  Publican
f14/p3  Ann       BODEN        f  55 Y
f14/p3  Ann       BODEN        f  15 Y
                  ----------
f15/p4  Barnard   HOLMES       m  40 Y  Shoe m           Matlock Bank
f15/p4  Sarah     HOLMES       f  40 Y
f15/p4  John      HOLMES       m  6  Y
f15/p4  Edward    HOLMES       m  2  Y
                  ----------
f15/p4  Henry     FRECKINGHAM  m  40 N  Ag lab
f15/p4  Ann       FRECKINGHAM  f  15 Y
f15/p4  Henry     FRECKINGHAM  m  14 Y
f15/p4  Sarah     FRECKINGHAM  f  12 Y
f15/p4  Alles     FRECKINGHAM  f  11mY
f15/p4  Anthony   BUNTING      m  20 Y  Ag lab
f15/p4  Hannah    BUNTING      f  20 N
f15/p4  Ann       BUNTING      f  2m Y
                  ----------
f15/p4  Joseph    WRAGG        m  75 Y  Ag lab
f15/p4  Phebe     WRAGG        f  65 Y
                  ----------
f15/p4  Jessiah   WAGSTAFF     m  45 Y  Ag lab
f15/p4  Hannah    WAGSTAFF     f  50 Y
f15/p4  Henry     WAGSTAFF     m  10 Y
                  ----------
f15/p4  Adam      RAWSON       m  70 Y  Hatter
f15/p4  William   RAWSON       m  45 Y  Hatter
f15/p4  Lydia     RAWSON       f  40 Y
                  ----------
f15/p4  Anthony   LEEYS        m  60 Y  Grocer
f15/p4  Esther    LEEYS        f  50 Y
f15/p4  Joseph    BELL         m  20 N  M.S.
f15/p4  Hephzibah PEARSON      f  20 Y  F.S.
                  ----------
f15/p5  Sarah     SYBRAY       f  35 Y  Farmer + butcher Matlock Bank
f15/p5  Hannah    RENSHAW      f  20 Y  F.S.
f15/p5  Richard   PLATTS       m  15 Y  Ap
f15/p5  George    ROYLE        m  13 Y  M.S.
                  ----------
f15/p5  Mary      NUTTALL      f  60 Y  Ind
f15/p5  Marther   ELSE         f  35 Y  F.S.
f15/p5  Marther   EDLEY        f  45 Y  Ind
                  ----------
f15/p5  Charles   BUCKLEY      m  40 Y  Ag lab
f15/p5  Millicent BUCKLEY      f  45 Y
f15/p5  Ann       BUCKLEY      f  20 Y
f15/p5  Peter     BUCKLEY      m  15 Y  Ag lab
f15/p5  Samuel    BUCKLEY      m  15 Y  Ag lab
f15/p5  Thomas    BUCKLEY      m  12 Y
f15/p5  George    SHAW         m  25 Y  Ag lab
f15/p5  Grace     SHAW         f  30 Y
                  ----------
f15/p5  Joseph    NEAL         m  80 Y  Ind
f15/p5  Hannah    NEAL         f  84 Y
f15/p5  John      NEAL         m  45 Y  Ag Lab
f15/p5  Jeremiah  NEAL         m  30 Y  Ag lab
                  ----------
f15/p5  Thomas    MARSHALL     m  65 Y  Ind
f15/p5  Ann       HOPKINSON    f  45 Y
                  ----------
f15/p5  Sarah     YOUNG        f  45 Y  Beerhouse ceeper
f15/p5  Charles   YOUNG        m  30 Y  Stone Mason
f15/p5  Ann       YOUNG        f  20 Y
                  ----------
f16/p6  James     BOWN         m  75 Y  Clock Maker      Matlock Bank
f16/p6  Hannah    BOWN         f  70 Y
f16/p6  Soloman   CARDEN       m  35 Y  Paint Grinder
f16/p6  Mary      CARDEN       f  30 Y
f16/p6  Joseph    CARDEN       m  12 Y
f16/p6  Ann       CARDEN       f  10 Y
f16/p6  John      CARDEN       m  5  Y
f16/p6  George    GREGORY      m  50 Y  Farmer
f16/p6  Sarah     GREGORY      f  45 Y
f16/p6  Sarah     GREGORY      f  15 Y
                  ----------
f16/p6  John      ADAMS        m  50 N  Surgeon
f16/p6  Harriott  ADAMS        f  55 N
f16/p6  Susan     ADAMS        f  28 Y
f16/p6  Carline   ADAMS        f  25 Y
f16/p6  Hellen    ADAMS        f  21 Y
f16/p6  Henry     ADAMS        m  18 Y  Surgeon Ap
f16/p6  Ann       FROST        f  20 Y  F.S.
f16/p6  Joseph    SLATER       m  17 Y  M.S.
                  ----------
f16/p6  Joseph    JANNEY       m  70 Y  Grocer
f16/p6  Joseph    JANNEY       m  20 Y
f16/p6  Betty     JANNEY       f  60 Y
f16/p6  Mary      TWIGG        f  12 Y  F.S.
                  ----------
f16/p6  George    REDFERN      m  35 Y  Bleacher
f16/p6  Esther    REDFERN      f  30 Y
                  ----------
f16/p7  Sarah     TWIGG        f  40 Y  Ind              Matlock Bank
f16/p7  Hannah    WILDGOOSE    f  19 Y  Frame Work Knitting
                  ----------
f16/p7  Joseph    ALLWOOD      m  35 Y  Cotton bleacher
f16/p7  Christina ALLWOOD      f  36 Y
f16/p7  Mary      ALLWOOD      f  6  Y
f16/p7  William   ALLWOOD      m  4  Y
f16/p7  Matilda   ALLWOOD      f  2  Y
f16/p7  Christina ALLWOOD      f  1  Y
                  ----------
f16/p7  Daniel    HURD         m  30 Y  Builder
f16/p7  James     HURD         m  25 Y  Builder
f16/p7  Hannah    HURD         f  25 Y
f16/p7  Eliza     HURD         f  20 Y
f16/p7  John      WILDGOOSE    m  15 Y
f16/p7  Jane      WILDGOOSE    f  2  Y
f16/p7  Eliza     MARRIOTT     f  15 Y
                  ----------
f16/p7  Daniel    HURD         m  64 Y  Stone Mason
f16/p7  Elizabeth HURD         f  20 Y
                  ----------
f16/p7  John      SMITH        m  28 Y  Shoe m
f16/p7  Sarah     SMITH        f  29 Y
f16/p7  Eliza     SMITH        f  6  Y
f16/p7  Mary      SMITH        f  3  Y
f16/p7  Hannah    SMITH        f  4m Y
                  ----------
f16/p7  John      SKIDMOOR     m  26 Y  Pastebord Maker
f16/p7  Mary      SKIDMOOR     f  25 Y
                  ----------
f17/p8  George    GOODLAD      m  55 Y  Miller           Matlock Bank
f17/p8  Mary      GOODLAD      f  45 Y
f17/p8  Richard   GOODLAD      m  23 Y  Ag lab
f17/p8  Frederick GOODLAD      m  20 Y  Bleacher
f17/p8  George    GOODLAD      m  18 Y  Ag lab
f17/p8  Mary      GOODLAD      f  15 Y
f17/p8  John      GOODLAD      m  12 Y  Bleacher
f17/p8  Emanuel   GOODLAD      m  10 Y  Pasteboard Maker
f17/p8  Elizabeth GOODLAD      f  8  Y
                  ----------
f17/p8  Thomas    TOPHAM       m  35 Y  Ag lab
f17/p8  Hannah    TOPHAM       f  35 Y
f17/p8  Ann       TOPHAM       f  10 Y
f17/p8  Karzia    TOPHAM       f  6  Y
f17/p8  Thomas    TOPHAM       m  2  Y
f17/p8  David     MARRIOTT     m  75 Y  Ind
                  ----------
f17/p8  Henry     POTTER       m  40 N  Hosier
f17/p8  Hannah    POTTER       f  13 Y
f17/p8  Anna      POTTER       f  12 Y
f17/p8  John      POTTER       m  10 Y
f17/p8  Thomas    POTTER       m  5  Y
f17/p8  Henry     POTTER       m  3  Y
f17/p8  Susannah  COOK         f  45 Y
                  ----------
f17/p8  Mary      WATSON       f  40 Y  Ind
                  ----------
f17/p8  Lydia     FLINT        f  84 Y  Ind
                  ----------
f17/p9  Lydia     KNOWLES      f  79 Y  Ind              Matlock Bank
f17/p9  Elizabeth KNOWLES      f  40 Y
f17/p9  John      BROWN        m  50 Y  Frame Work Knitter
                  ----------
f17/p9  George    RAWSON       m  45 Y  Tailor
f17/p9  David     RAWSON       m  35 Y
f17/p9  Sarah     RAWSON       f  55 Y
f17/p9  James     RAWSON       m  12 N
f17/p9  John      RAWSON       m  9  N
                  ----------
f17/p9  Thomas    MARSDEN      m  40 Y  Lime Burner
f17/p9  Mary      MARSDEN      f  40 Y
f17/p9  John      MARSDEN      m  6  Y
f17/p9  Ann       MARSDEN      f  3  Y
                  ----------
f17/p9  Ralph     WILDGOOSE    m  47 Y  Shoe m
f17/p9  Sabra     WILDGOOSE    f  52 Y
f17/p9  Job       WILDGOOSE    m  26 Y  Ag lab
                  ----------
f17/p9  William   BOAM         m  30 Y  Ag lab
f17/p9  Mary      BOAM         f  25 Y
f17/p9  Ann       BOAM         f  6  Y
f17/p9  Mary      BOAM         f  3  Y
f17/p9  Elizabeth BOAM         f  2m Y
f17/p9  Charlotte BOAM         f  15 Y
                  ----------
f17/p9  John      SLATER       m  25 Y  Ag Lab
f17/p9  Ann       SLATER       f  25 Y
f17/p9  Hannah    SLATER       f  1  Y
                  ----------
f18/p10 John      TWIFORD      m  60 N  Ag lab           Matlock Bank
f18/p10 Mary      TWIFORD      f  58 Y
f18/p10 John      TWIFORD      m  30 Y  Tape Weaver
f18/p10 George    TWIFORD      m  28 Y  Ag lab
                  ----------
f18/p10 Sarah     ALLEN        f  75 Y  Ind
f18/p10 Anthony   ALLEN        m  55 Y  Ag lab
f18/p10 Ann       ALLEN        f  50 Y  Cotton Spinner
                  ----------
f18/p10 John      PURSGLOVE    m  44 Y  Frame Work Knitt
f18/p10 Mary      PURSGLOVE    f  34 Y
f18/p10 Hannah    DAY          f  10 Y
                  ----------
f18/p10 Thomas    KING         m  40 Y  Shoe m
f18/p10 Elizabeth KING         f  50 Y
f18/p10 Ann       KING         f  9  Y
f18/p10 Frederick WALTERS      m  25 Y  Shoe m
                  ----------
f18/p10 Elizabeth WRAGG        f  65 Y  Farmer
f18/p10 Hannah    WRAGG        f  40 Y
f18/p10 George    WRAGG        m  20 Y  Farmer
f18/p10 Ann       WARD         f  20 Y  Cotton Spinner
                  ----------
f18/p10 Joseph    HIGGS        m  75 Y  Farmer
f18/p10 Elizabeth HIGGS        f  71 Y
f18/p10 Mary      HIGGS        f  16 Y
f18/p10 Martha    ADDY         f  35 Y
f18/p10 Joseph    ADDY         m  12 Y
f18/p10 William   WILKSON      m  15 Y  M.S.
                  ----------
f18/p11 Isaac     BUCKLEY      m  65 Y  Ag lab           Matlock Bank
f18/p11 Mary      BUCKLEY      f  59 Y
f18/p11 Job       BUCKLEY      m  15 Y  Ag lab
                  ----------
f18/p11 Michel    HURSTHOUSE   m  32 Y  Ag lab
f18/p11 Elizabeth HURSTHOUSE   f  29 Y
f18/p11 John      HURSTHOUSE   m  11 Y  Cotton Bleacher
f18/p11 Joseph    HURSTHOUSE   m  9  Y  Cotton Bleacher
f18/p11 Susannah  HURSTHOUSE   f  7  Y
f18/p11 Samuel    HURSTHOUSE   m  5  Y
f18/p11 James     HURSTHOUSE   m  2  Y
                  ----------
f18/p11 Henry     HALL         m  48 Y  Frame Work Knitt
f18/p11 Susannah  HALL         f  49 Y
f18/p11 William   HALL         m  23 Y  Cotton Bleacher
f18/p11 Elizabeth HALL         f  18 Y
f18/p11 Mary      HALL         f  16 Y
                  ----------
f18/p11 John      WRAGG        m  25 Y  Ag lab
f18/p11 Hannah    WRAGG        f  25 Y
f18/p11 William   WRAGG        m  2  Y
f18/p11 Lydia     WRAGG        f  1m Y
f18/p11 Lydia     BODEN        f  20 Y
                  ----------
f18/p11 Mary      SMITH        f  56 Y  Ind
f18/p11 Emma      SMITH        f  25 Y
f18/p11 Sarah     SMITH        f  20 Y
f18/p11 George    SMITH        m  8  N
                  ----------
f19/p12 Anthony   WILDGOOSE    m  55 Y  Joiner           Matlock bank
f19/p12 Rebaca    WILDGOOSE    f  55 Y
f19/p12 Mary      WILDGOOSE    f  28 Y
f19/p12 Ellen     WILDGOOSE    f  25 Y
f19/p12 Eliza     WILDGOOSE    f  4  Y
                  ----------
f19/p12 John      BROWN        m  50 Y  Frame Work Knitt
f19/p12 Sarah     BROWN        f  46 Y
f19/p12 Francis   BROWN        m  21 Y  Frame Work Knitt
f19/p12 Mary      BROWN        f  19 Y  Frame Work Knitt
f19/p12 Thomas    BROWN        m  17 Y  Frame Work Knitt
f19/p12 John      BROWN        m  15 Y  Frame Work Knitt
f19/p12 Jane      SMITH        f  55 Y
                  ----------
f19/p12 Lenard    WHEATCROFT   m  25 Y  Farmer
f19/p12 Ellen     WHEATCROFT   f  18 Y
f19/p12 Ellen     WHEATCROFT   f  65 Y
                  ----------
f19/p12 William   SIMPSON      m  45 N  Ag Lab
f19/p12 Elizabeth SIMPSON      f  50 Y
f19/p12 John      SIMPSON      m  6  Y
f19/p12 William   MILNES       m  30 N  Coal Miner
f19/p12 Sarah     MILNES       f  40 N
f19/p12 Emma      MILNES       f  2  N
f19/p12 Thomas    RILEY        m  35 N  Ag Lab
f19/p12 Elizabeth RILEY        f  35 Y
f19/p12 Elizabeth RILEY        f  2m Y
                  ----------
f19/p13 Susan     BALLINGTON   f  57 N  Ind              Matlock Bank
f19/p13 Samuel    BALLINGTON   m  21 N  Ag lab
f19/p13 James     DIXON        m  53 Y  P?
                  ----------
f19/p13 Samuel    POTTER       m  49 Y  Ag lab
f19/p13 Rebaca    POTTER       f  41 Y
f19/p13 Mary      POTTER       f  14 Y
f19/p13 Ann       POTTER       f  12 Y
f19/p13 Emma      POTTER       f  9  Y
f19/p13 Samuel    POTTER       m  6  Y
                  ----------
f19/p13 Frederick WRIGHT       m  26 Y  Bleacher
f19/p13 Elizabeth WRIGHT       f  24 Y
f19/p13 Charles   WRIGHT       m  3  Y
f19/p13 George    WRIGHT       m  1  Y
                  ----------
f19/p13 Hannah    POTTER       f  51 Y  Ind
f19/p13 Ann       POTTER       f  45 Y  Ind
                  ----------
f19/p13 Elizabeth SHAW         f  60 Y  Ind
f19/p13 Elizabeth SHAW         f  25 Y  Ind
                  ----------
f19/p13 William   BECK         m  40 N  Ag lab
f19/p13 Betty     BECK         f  30 N
f19/p13 Isaac     BECK         m  7  N
f19/p13 William   BECK         m  3  Y
f19/p13 John      BECK         m  1  Y
                  ----------
f19/p13 William   DIXON        m  60 Y  Ag lab
f19/p13 Ann       DIXON        f  55 Y
                  ----------
f20/p14 Ann       BUCKLEY      f  30 N  Ind              Matlock Bank
f20/p14 Sarah     BUCKLEY      f  12 Y
f20/p14 Esther    BUCKLEY      f  11 Y
f20/p14 Mary      BUCKLEY      f  7  Y
f20/p14 Jane      BUCKLEY      f  3  N
                  ----------
f20/p14 George    WRIGHT       m  60 Y  Shoe m
f20/p14 Hannah    WRIGHT       f  54 Y
f20/p14 Samuel    WRIGHT       m  19 Y
f20/p14 James     WRIGHT       m  15 Y
                  ----------
f20/p14 George    WOODHOUSE    m  30 Y  Frame Work Knitter
f20/p14 Elizabeth WOODHOUSE    f  30 Y
f20/p14 Dolley    WOODHOUSE    f  8  Y
f20/p14 Mariah    WOODHOUSE    f  7  Y
f20/p14 Joseph    WOODHOUSE    m  5  Y
f20/p14 Mary      WOODHOUSE    f  1  Y
                  ----------
f20/p14 Barbier?  KNOWLES      f  30 Y  Ind
f20/p14 Samuel    KNOWLES      m  7  Y
f20/p14 James     KNOWLES      m  3  Y
                  ----------
f20/p14 William   SLATER       m  30 Y  Marble Mason
f20/p14 Hannah    SLATER       f  30 Y
f20/p14 Samuel    SLATER       m  10 Y
f20/p14 Sarah     SLATER       f  5  Y
f20/p14 John      SLATER       m  3  Y
f20/p14 William   SLATER       m  1  Y
                  ----------
f20/p15 John      SLATER       m  45 Y  Ag Lab
f20/p15 Elizabeth SLATER       f  45 Y
f20/p15 Joseph    SLATER       m  15 Y  Ag lab
f20/p15 William   SLATER       m  14 Y  Bump Mill
f20/p15 James     SLATER       m  10 Y
f20/p15 Ann       SLATER       f  6  Y
                  ----------
f20/p15 Edward    WOODHOUSE    m  20 Y  Ag lab
f20/p15 Ann       WOODHOUSE    f  20 Y
f20/p15 Eliza     WOODHOUSE    f  9m Y
                  ----------
f20/p15 Thomas    BURNLEY      m  45 N  Frame Work K
f20/p15 Mary      BURNLEY      f  35 Y
f20/p15 Elizabeth ASH          f  65 Y  Ind
                  ----------
f20/p15 George    SHAW         m  40 Y  Stone Mason
f20/p15 Mary      SHAW         f  40 Y
f20/p15 Ellen     SHAW         f  7  Y
f20/p15 George    SHAW         m  3  Y
f20/p15 Sarah     SHAW         f  1m Y
                  ----------
f20/p15 Lydia     WHITE        f  40 Y  Bump Winder
f20/p15 William   WHITE        m  19 Y  Ag lab
                  ----------
f20/p15 Thomas    DAVIS        m  25 Y  Frame Work K
f20/p15 Hannah    DAVIS        f  25 N
f20/p15 Rachel    DAVIS        f  3  Y
f20/p15 Marck     DAVIS        m  2  Y
f20/p15 Jessiah   DAVIS        m  9m Y
                  ----------
f21/p16 Luke      POYSER       m  45 Y  Cotton Spiner    Matlock Bank
f21/p16 Sarah     POYSER       f  50 Y
f21/p16 Mary      WAINE        f  40 Y
                  ----------
f21/p16 George    DERBYSHIRE   m  55 Y  Slater
f21/p16 Joseph    DERBYSHIRE   m  24 Y  Slater
f21/p16 Lubin     DERBYSHIRE   m  20 Y  Slater
f21/p16 Mary      DERBYSHIRE   f  13 Y
f21/p16 Hannah    DERBYSHIRE   f  11 Y
f21/p16 Emma      DERBYSHIRE   f  5  Y
                  ----------
f21/p16 Anthony   CARLINE      m  69 Y  Framework K
f21/p16 Ann       CARLINE      f  67 Y
f21/p16 Ann       CARLINE      f  30 Y
f21/p16 Titus     CARLINE      m  25 Y  Frame Work K
f21/p16 George    CARLINE      m  20 Y  Frame Work K
f21/p16 Hannh     CARLINE      f  8  Y
                  ----------
f21/p16 Ann       ASHTON       f  59 Y
f21/p16 Samuel    ASHTON       m  25 Y  Ag Lab
f21/p16 Jessiah   ASHTON       m  20 Y  Ag lab
f21/p16 Christana ASHTON       f  20 Y
f21/p16 Grace     ASHTON       f  15 Y
f21/p16 Silance   ASHTON       f  15 Y
                  ----------
f21/p16 George    DERBYSHIRE   m  31 Y  Slater
f21/p16 Lydia     DERBYSHIRE   f  30 Y
f21/p16 Ruth      DERBYSHIRE   f  2m Y
                  ----------
f21/p17 Samuel    HURSTHOUSE   m  41 Y  Ag Lab           Matlock Bank
f21/p17 Mary      HURSTHOUSE   f  42 Y
f21/p17 John      HURSTHOUSE   m  14 Y  Bleacher
f21/p17 Samuel    HURSTHOUSE   m  11 Y
f21/p17 Ann       HURSTHOUSE   f  10 Y
f21/p17 Francis   HURSTHOUSE   m  8  Y
f21/p17 Mary      HURSTHOUSE   f  6  Y
f21/p17 Hannah    HURSTHOUSE   f  3  Y
f21/p17 Samuel    HURSTHOUSE   m  9m Y
                  ----------
f21/p17 Adam      BAGSHAW      m  30 Y  Shoe m
f21/p17 Sarah     BAGSHAW      f  30 I
f21/p17 Elizabeth BAGSHAW      f  8  N
f21/p17 Mary      BAGSHAW      f  7  N
f21/p17 John      BAGSHAW      m  4  N
f21/p17 Thomas    BAGSHAW      m  6  Y
f21/p17 Sarah     BAGSHAW      f  6m -
f21/p17 George    BRYAN        m  30 Y  Shoe m
f21/p17 John      WHEATLEY     m  20 Y  Shoe m
                  ----------
f21/p17 William   HATFIELD     m  42 Y  Frame Work K
f21/p17 Francis   HATFIELD     m  19 Y  Frame Work K
f21/p17 Mary      HATFIELD     f  17 Y
f21/p17 Lucey     HATFIELD     f  14 Y
f21/p17 Elizabeth HATFIELD     f  8  Y
f21/p17 George    HATFIELD     m  7  Y
                  ----------
f22/p18 Hannah    WRAGG        f  60 Y  Frame Work K     Matlock Bank
f22/p18 Mary      ASHTON       f  31 Y  Cotton Spiner
                  ----------
f22/p18 John      WALTON       m  60 Y  Sawyer
f22/p18 Marther   WALTON       f  60 Y
                  ----------
f22/p18 George    SMITH        m  56 Y  Gardener
f22/p18 Sarah     SMITH        f  51 Y
f22/p18 Mary      SMITH        f  32 Y
f22/p18 Henry     SMITH        m  26 Y  Blacher
f22/p18 George    SMITH        m  18 Y  Blacher
f22/p18 Joseph    SMITH        m  16 Y  Blacher
f22/p18 Gervis    SMITH        m  13 Y  Blacher
f22/p18 Edward    SMITH        m  10 Y  Blacher
f22/p18 Marther   SMITH        f  8  Y
f22/p18 Sydina    SMITH        m  7  Y
                  ----------
f22/p18 Sarah     WILLMOTT     f  45 Y
f22/p18 Robert    WILLMOTT     m  20 Y  Ag lab
f22/p18 Hannah    WILLMOTT     f  15 Y  Flax Dresser
f22/p18 John      WILLMOTT     m  15 Y  Bleacher
f22/p18 Joseph    WILLMOTT     m  13 Y  Bleacher
f22/p18 Ann       WILLMOTT     f  10 Y
f22/p18 Mary      WILLMOTT     f  7  Y
f22/p18 Emma      WILLMOTT     f  5  Y
                  ----------
f22/p18 Horatio   DAVIS        m  35 Y  Frame Work K
f22/p18 Millicent DAVIS        f  35 Y
                  ----------
f22/p19 Thomas    BALLINGTON   m  20 Y  Framework K      Matlock Bank
f22/p19 Ann       BALLINGTON   f  20 Y
f22/p19 Harriett  BALLINGTON   f  2  Y
                  ----------
f22/p19 Robert    WARD         m  40 Y  Stone cutter
f22/p19 Hannah    WARD         f  35 Y
f22/p19 Harriott  WARD         f  15 Y  Tape mill
f22/p19 Emma      WARD         f  13 Y  Tape mill
f22/p19 Samuel    WARD         m  11 Y  Bleach yard
f22/p19 Eliza     WARD         f  9  Y
                  ----------
f22/p19 John      HAYNES       m  40 Y  Ag lab
f22/p19 Mary      HAYNES       f  35 N
f22/p19 Emma      HAYNES       f  3  N
                  ----------
f22/p19 Joseph    WOODHOUSE    m  54 Y  Ag lab
f22/p19 Mary      WOODHOUSE    f  19 Y
f22/p19 Michel    WOODHOUSE    m  18 Y  Bleacher
f22/p19 Hannah    WOODHOUSE    f  10 Y
                  ----------
f22/p19 William   CROWDER      m  80 Y  Framework K
f22/p19 Elizabeth CROWDER      f  70 Y
f22/p19 Margret   CROWDER      f  40 Y
f22/p19 Marther   CROWDER      f  1  Y
                  ----------
f22/p19 Elizabeth WHARTON      f  70 Y
f22/p19 Ann       WHARTON      f  40 Y  Cotton spinner
f22/p19 Elizabeth WHARTON      f  16 Y  Cotton spinner
f22/p19 Mary      BALLINGTON   f  23 Y
                  ----------
f23/p20 Jerremiah BALLINGTON   m  53 Y  Frame Work K     Matlock Bank
f23/p20 Rebaca    BALLINGTON   f  53 Y
                  ----------
f23/p20 Robert    BODEN        m  51 Y  Shoe m
f23/p20 Barbry    BODEN        f  51 Y
f23/p20 Samuel    BODEN        m  18 Y  Bleacher
f23/p20 Hannah    BODEN        f  13 Y
f23/p20 William   DIXON        m  19 Y  Ag lab
f23/p20 James     DIXON        m  17 Y  Ag lab
f23/p20 Thomas    ASKEY        m  23 I  Ag lab
f23/p20 Jane      ASKEY        f  25 I
f23/p20 Murry     ASKEY        f  3  I
                  ----------
f23/p20 William   SMITH        m  40 Y  Ag lab
f23/p20 Elizabeth SMITH        f  37 Y
f23/p20 Margrett  SMITH        f  13 Y
f23/p20 William   SMITH        m  11 Y
f23/p20 Joseph    SMITH        m  9  Y
f23/p20 George    SMITH        m  7  Y
f23/p20 Elizabeth SMITH        f  3  Y
f23/p20 Isaac     SMITH        m  1  Y
                  ----------
f23/p20 William   ALLWOOD      m  68 Y  Frame Work K
f23/p20 John      ALLWOOD      m  26 Y
f23/p20 Elizabeth ALLWOOD      f  34 Y
f23/p20 Samuel    ALLWOOD      m  5  Y
f23/p20 Mary      ALLWOOD      f  3  Y
                  ----------
f23/p21 William   DAVIS        m  60 Y  Frame Work K     Matlock Bank
f23/p21 Hannah    DAVIS        f  58 Y  Framework K
f23/p21 John      DAVIS        m  31 Y  Frame Work K
f23/p21 Ralph     DAVIS        m  25 Y  Frame Work K
f23/p21 Phines    DAVIS        m  23 Y  Frame Work K
f23/p21 Mary      DAVIS        f  19 Y
f23/p21 George    DAVIS        m  12 Y
f23/p21 Joseph    DAVIS        m  9  Y
f23/p21 William   DAVIS        m  7  Y
f23/p21 Noah      BAGSHAW      m  20 Y  Shoe m
                  ----------
f23/p21 John      CROWDER      m  35 Y  Frame Work K
f23/p21 Millicent CROWDER      f  35 Y
f23/p21 William   CROWDER      m  8  Y
f23/p21 Ruben     CROWDER      m  7  Y
f23/p21 Elizabeth CROWDER      f  5  Y
f23/p21 Hannah    CROWDER      f  3  Y
f23/p21 Herbart   CROWDER      m  1  Y
                  ----------
f23/p21 Mary      MARSHALL     f  30 Y
f23/p21 Benjamin  MARSHALL     m  15 Y  Ag Lab
f23/p21 Ann       ROPER        f  30 Y
                  ----------
f23/p21 John      MARRIOTT     m  25 Y  Butcher
f23/p21 Ann       MARRIOTT     f  25 Y
f23/p21 Eliza     BROXUP       f  21 Y
f23/p21 Joseph    HATFIELD     m  15 Y  M.S.
                  ----------
f24/p22 John      COOPER       m  45 Y  Ag lab           Matlock Bank
f24/p22 Mary      COOPER       f  39 Y
f24/p22 CharllotteCOOPER       f  15 Y
f24/p22 Sarah     COOPER       f  13 Y  Flax Spinner
f24/p22 John      COOPER       m  11 Y
f24/p22 Ann       COOPER       f  8  Y
f24/p22 Jane      COOPER       f  6  Y
f24/p22 George    COOPER       m  4  Y
f24/p22 Solemay   COOPER       f  2  Y
                  ----------
f24/p22 John      WRAGG        m  35 Y  Stone Cutter
f24/p22 Sarah     WRAGG        f  35 Y
f24/p22 Denis     WRAGG        m  15 Y  Shoe m
f24/p22 Samuel    WRAGG        m  13 Y  Shoe m
f24/p22 Mary      WRAGG        f  10 Y
f24/p22 Joseph    WRAGG        m  8  Y
f24/p22 James     WRAGG        m  5  Y
f24/p22 John      WRAGG        m  2  Y
f24/p22 Cathrine  WRAGG        f  1  Y
                  ----------
f24/p22 John      DIXON        m  31 Y  Ag lab
f24/p22 Ann       DIXON        f  31 Y
f24/p22 Mary      DIXON        f  9  Y
f24/p22 Ann       DIXON        f  6  Y
f24/p22 John      DIXON        m  3  Y
f24/p22 William   DIXON        m  1  Y
                  ----------
f24/p23 George    WILSON       m  20 N  Stone geter      Matlock Bank
f24/p23 Elizabeth WILSON       f  25 Y
f24/p23 Mary      WILSON       f  5m Y
                  ----------
f24/p23 George    BALLINGTON   m  45 Y  Shoe m
f24/p23 Elizabeth BALLINGTON   f  45 Y
f24/p23 Henry     BALLINGTON   m  15 Y  Shoe m Ap
f24/p23 Jessiah   BALLINGTON   m  15 Y  Shoe m Ap
f24/p23 Anthony   BALLINGTON   m  13 Y  Shoe m Ap
f24/p23 Mary      BALLINGTON   f  12 Y
f24/p23 John      BALLINGTON   m  10 Y
f24/p23 Hannah    BALLINGTON   f  8  Y
f24/p23 Thomas    BALLINGTON   m  4  Y
                  ----------
f24/p23 Thomas    BUCKLEY      m  57 Y  Farmer
f24/p23 Hannah    BUCKLEY      f  58 N
f24/p23 Mary      BUCKLEY      f  25 Y
f24/p23 Benjamin  BUCKLEY      m  20 Y
                  ----------
f24/p23 John      OATS         m  70 Y  Ag lab
f24/p23 Mary      OATS         f  60 Y
f24/p23 Luke      OATS         m  20 Y  Ag lab
                  ----------
f24/p23 John      WILDGOOSE    m  40 Y  Stone Mason
f24/p23 Mary      WILDGOOSE    f  17 Y
f24/p23 Harriott  WILDGOOSE    f  11 Y
f24/p23 Hannah    WILDGOOSE    f  8  Y
f24/p23 Amey      WILDGOOSE    f  6  Y
                  ----------
f25/p24 Ann       HIGGS        f  60 Y  Ind              Matlock Bank
f25/p24 John      HIGGS        m  25 Y  C K
f25/p24 Lydia     WILDGOOSE    f  15 Y  F.S.
                  ----------
f25/p24 Samuel    DIXON        m  50 Y  Ag lab
f25/p24 Sarah     DIXON        f  50 Y
f25/p24 Jessiah   DIXON        m  14 Y  Cotton Mill
f25/p24 Sarah     DIXON        f  20 Y  Cotton mill
f25/p24 March?    DIXON        m  10 Y
f25/p24 Job       DIXON        m  8  Y
f25/p24 Henry     DIXON        m  6  Y
f25/p24 Emma      DIXON        f  2  Y
                  ----------
f25/p24 James     KING         m  64 Y  Tailor
f25/p24 Mary      KING         f  60 Y
f25/p24 Anthony   KING         m  25 Y  Bump Mill
f25/p24 Elizabeth KING         f  20 Y
f25/p24 Lexey     KING         f  5  Y
f25/p24 John      KING         m  13 Y  Ag lab
f25/p24 Luke      BALL         m  7  Y
                  ----------
f25/p24 George    ADDY         m  32 Y  Butcher
f25/p24 Millicent ADDY         f  32 Y
f25/p24 George    ADDY         m  11 Y
f25/p24 Elizabeth ADDY         f  9  Y
f25/p24 Isabella  ADDY         f  7  Y
f25/p24 Marther   ADDY         f  3  Y
                  ----------
f25/p25 Samuel    SMITH        m  70 Y  Gardener         Matlock Bank
f25/p25 Cathrine  SMITH        f  60 N
                  ----------
f25/p25 Samuel    ALSOP        m  58 Y  Grocer
f25/p25 Ann       ALSOP        f  54 Y
f25/p25 Elizabeth ALSOP        f  16 Y
                  ----------
f25/p25 James     WOODHOUSE    m  55 Y  Frame Work K
f25/p25 Amy       WOODHOUSE    f  55 Y
f25/p25 Esther    WOODHOUSE    f  15 Y
f25/p25 George    WALL         m  25 Y  Ag lab
f25/p25 Rachel    WALL         f  25 Y
f25/p25 Sharlott  WALL         f  3  Y
f25/p25 Esther    WALL         f  1  Y
                  ----------
f25/p25 Ruth      DAVIS        f  60 Y
f25/p25 Anthony   DAVIS        m  30 Y  Cotton Mill
f25/p25 James     DAVIS        m  15 Y  Cotton Mill
f25/p25 Isabella  DAVIS        f  20 Y  Cotton Mill
                  ----------
f25/p25 James     HAWLEY       m  25 Y  Ag lab
f25/p25 Rebecca   HAWLEY       f  22 Y
f25/p25 Mary      HAWLEY       f  6d Y
                  ----------
f25/p25 Elias     WOODHOUSE    m  30 Y  Frame Work K
f25/p25 Marther   WOODHOUSE    f  30 Y
f25/p25 Ralph     WOODHOUSE    m  6  Y
f25/p25 Eliza     WOODHOUSE    f  4  Y
f25/p25 Rachel    WOODHOUSE    f  9m Y
                  ----------
f26/p26 George    ROADS        m  50 Y  Ag lab           Matlock Bank
f26/p26 Elizabeth ROADS        f  55 Y
f26/p26 Martin    ROADS        m  25 Y  Flax Spinner
f26/p26 Ellen     ROADS        f  15 Y  Flax Spinner
f26/p26 Mary      WAINE        f  90 Y
                  ----------
f26/p26 George    LUDLAM       m  25 Y  Ag lab
f26/p26 Ann       LUDLAM       f  25 Y
f26/p26 Sarah     LUDLAM       f  2  Y
f26/p26 Mary      LUDLAM       f  3m Y
                  ----------
f26/p26 Peter     WRAGG        m  50 Y  Joiner
f26/p26 Grace     WRAGG        f  50 Y
f26/p26 John      WRAGG        m  30 Y  Joiner
f26/p26 Susannah  WRAGG        f  25 Y
f26/p26 Ann       WRAGG        f  21 Y  Cotton Spinner
f26/p26 Peter     WRAGG        m  20 Y  Joiner
f26/p26 Peter     WRAGG        m  20 Y  Joiner
f26/p26 Silence   WRAGG        f  17 Y  Tape Wever
f26/p26 Mary      WRAGG        f  14 Y
f26/p26 Elizabeth WRAGG        f  7  Y
f26/p26 Henry     WRAGG        m  6  Y
f26/p26 Sarah     WRAGG        f  4  Y
                  ----------
f26/p26 Peter     SPENCER      m  65 Y  Ag lab
f26/p26 Mary      SPENCER      f  65 Y
f26/p26 Mary      SPENCER      f  25 Y
f26/p26 James     SPENCER      m  20 Y  Ag lab
                  ----------
f26/p27 William   WALTON       m  50 Y  Framework K      Matlock Bank
f26/p27 Matilda   WALTON       f  40 Y
f26/p27 William   WALTON       m  20 Y  Stone Mason
f26/p27 Sarah     WALTON       f  10 Y
f26/p27 Mary      WALTON       f  8  Y
f26/p27 Eliza     WALTON       f  1  Y
                  ----------
f26/p27 George    SMITH        m  30 Y  Publican
f26/p27 Rachel    SMITH        f  30 Y
f26/p27 Sarah     SMITH        f  4  Y
f26/p27 Mary      SMITH        f  2  Y
f26/p27 Job       SMITH        m  1m Y
f26/p27 William   MILLANY      m  36 I  Hawker
f26/p27 Bernard   MILLANY      m  3  Y
f26/p27 Margret   MILLANY      f  7  Y
f26/p27 John      MILLANY      m  3w Y
f26/p27 Mary      MILLANY      f  32 I
                  ----------
f26/p27 George    HAYES        m  35 N  Frame Work K
f26/p27 Hannah    HAYES        f  35 Y
f26/p27 Eliza     HAYES        f  9  Y
f26/p27 George    HAYES        m  1  Y
f26/p27 John      HAYES        m  30 N  Frame Work K
                  ----------
f26/p27 Adam      KNOWLES      m  20 Y  Shoe m
f26/p27 Ann       KNOWLES      f  25 Y
f26/p27 Esther    KNOWLES      f  25 Y
                  ----------
f27/p28 Charles   WOODHOUSE    m  35 Y  Frame Work K     Matlock Bank
f27/p28 Elizabeth WOODHOUSE    f  35 Y
f27/p28 Hannah    WOODHOUSE    f  15 Y
f27/p28 Adam      WOODHOUSE    m  13 Y  Framework K
f27/p28 William   WOODHOUSE    m  12 Y  Frame Work K
f27/p28 Millicent WOODHOUSE    f  10 Y
f27/p28 Charles   WOODHOUSE    m  9  Y
f27/p28 Elizabeth WOODHOUSE    f  8  Y
f27/p28 Enoch     WOODHOUSE    m  6  Y
f27/p28 Dell      WOODHOUSE    m  3  Y
f27/p28 Sidney    WOODHOUSE    m  1  Y
                  ----------
f27/p28 George    DAVIS        m  50 Y  Framework K
f27/p28 Hannah    DAVIS        f  55 Y
f27/p28 Thomas    WALL         m  30 Y  Butcher
f27/p28 Ellen     WALL         f  30 Y
f27/p28 Ann       WALL         f  7  Y
f27/p28 Hannah    WALL         f  6  Y
f27/p28 Selina    WALL         f  4  Y
f27/p28 Fanney    WALL         f  1  Y
f27/p28 Ann       BLACKWALL    f  50 Y  Ind
                  ----------
f27/p28 Samuel    BUCKLEY      m  26 Y  Tailor
f27/p28 Elizabeth BUCKLEY      f  19 Y
f27/p28 Elizabeth BUCKLEY      f  1  Y
f27/p28 Luke      HAMBLETON    m  35 Y  Frame W K
                  ----------
f27/p29 John      BAGSHAW      m  30 Y  Millwright       Matlock Bank
f27/p29 Millicent BAGSHAW      f  30 Y
f27/p29 Thomas    BAGSHAW      m  6  Y
f27/p29 Robert    BAGSHAW      m  3  Y
f27/p29 John      BAGSHAW      m  9m Y
f27/p29 James     KING         m  25 Y  Marble Mason
f27/p29 Cathrine  KING         f  20 Y
                  ----------
f27/p29 Thomas    YOUNG        m  72 Y  Shoe m
f27/p29 Grace     YOUNG        f  70 Y
f27/p29 Adam      BUCKLEY      m  44 Y  Lead Miner
f27/p29 Pammaler  BUCKLEY      f  38 Y
f27/p29 George    BUCKLEY      m  14 Y  Ag lab
f27/p29 Ann       BUCKLEY      f  13 Y  Flax spiner
f27/p29 Grace     BUCKLEY      f  10 Y  Flax spiner
f27/p29 Sarah     BUCKLEY      f  8  Y
f27/p29 Hannah    BUCKLEY      f  6  Y
f27/p29 Hesther   BUCKLEY      f  3  Y
                  ----------
f27/p29 Thomas    KNOWLES      m  86 Y  Ind
f27/p29 Marther   KNOWLES      f  37 Y
f27/p29 George    KNOWLES      m  24 Y  Ag lab
f27/p29 James     BRADSHAW     m  50 N  Hatter
                  ----------
f27/p29 Daniel    PILL         m  60 N  Hatter
f27/p29 Elizabeth PILL         f  54 N
                  ----------
f27/p29 Betty     BARACLOUGH   f  65 Y  Ind
                  ----------
f28/p30 George    FROGGOTT     m  50 Y  Hatter           Matlock Bank
f28/p30 Mary      FROGGOTT     f  49 Y
f28/p30 Mary      FROGGOTT     f  23 Y
f28/p30 Ann       FROGGOTT     f  21 Y  Bump Mill
f28/p30 Elizabeth FROGGOTT     f  19 Y  Bump Mill
f28/p30 George    FROGGOTT     m  14 Y  Bleacher
f28/p30 Joseph    FROGGOTT     m  12 Y  Bleacher
f28/p30 Benjamin  FROGGOTT     m  10 Y  Bleacher
f28/p30 Sarah     FROGGOTT     f  6  Y
f28/p30 Marther   FROGGOTT     f  2  Y
f28/p30 Lucey     BALLINGTON   f  40 Y  F.S.
                  ----------
f28/p30 William   WARD         m  35 Y  Ag lab
f28/p30 Elizabeth WARD         f  35 Y
f28/p30 Mary      WARD         f  15 Y
f28/p30 George    WARD         m  11 Y
f28/p30 Lydia     WARD         f  7  Y
f28/p30 John      WARD         m  5  Y
f28/p30 Samuel    WARD         m  4  Y
f28/p30 Thomas    WARD         m  3  Y
f28/p30 Jane      WARD         f  1  Y
                  ----------
f28/p30 James     BUCKLEY      m  70 Y  Lead Minor
f28/p30 Elizabeth BUCKLEY      f  70 Y
                  ----------
f28/p30 Alfred    WOODHOUSE    m  23 Y  Fram W K
f28/p30 Mary      WOODHOUSE    f  25 Y
                  ----------
f28/p31 Joseph    WILSON       m  45 Y  Stone Cutter     Matlock Bank
f28/p31 Mary      WILSON       f  45 Y
f28/p31 Lucey     WILSON       f  20 Y  Cotton Mill
f28/p31 William   WILSON       m  15 Y  Stone Cutter
f28/p31 Sarah     WILSON       f  10 Y  Cotton Mill
f28/p31 Eliza     WILSON       f  5  Y
f28/p31 Joseph    COOK         m  15 Y  Bleacher
                  ----------
f28/p31 Job       SLATER       m  42 Y  Marble Mason
f28/p31 Ann       SLATER       f  40 Y
f28/p31 Pamala    SLATER       f  16 Y  Cotton Spinner
f28/p31 Mary      SLATER       f  14 Y  Cotton Spinner
f28/p31 John      SLATER       m  12 Y  Paper Maker
f28/p31 Ann       SLATER       f  9  Y
f28/p31 Hannah    SLATER       f  7  Y
f28/p31 Elizabeth SLATER       f  3  Y
f28/p31 Sarah     SLATER       f  2  Y
                  ----------
f28/p31 William   WRIGHT       m  60 Y  Farmer
f28/p31 Ann       WRIGHT       f  50 Y
                  ----------
f28/p31 James     NEAL         m  55 Y  Ag lab

End of Enumeration District 16